?

Log in

 
 
24 June 2011 @ 11:03 pm
HI I SHALL POST!  
 So today is a wonderful day! 

Nah, cross that. It's a pretty normal day. Well, it was supposed to be a holiday and I was supposed to spend it slacking at home, doing nothing but watch videos and read. Even though I still got to watch videos, I didn't watch them at home on my comfy bed. Unfortunate, isn't it?

Like I said before, I have no holidays and I intend to complain about it every single time I get a chance to. Hahaha, I know it's annoying but whenever you wake up on holidays, you just wanna laze in bed and just get up whenever you feel like. I can't do that... and that feeling sucks. Boo.

Humans are so complicated, seriously. When holidays get too long, they complain of boredom. When there's no holidays, they complain about needing one. Humans are prejudiced brats too. Everyone definitely have a certain type of human that they do not like, be it race, personality, religion and blah. If they don't, they're not human. I'm getting way too skeptical. -.- 

I had fun filming today though. Before youask, my answer's no, I'm not in a Film and Media course. I'm a 100% science student and proud to be one too. It's just a presentation that we're gonna have two weeks later and we're allowed to let our creativity flowwwwwwwww so we decided to film a video. A really funny one. :D I like acting in a video. Even though it's draining, it gives me a sense of achievement if the scene was filmed perfectly. It's a really nice feeling to have. 

I'M SO GLAD IT'S SATURDAY TOMORROW. 
I love weekends soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much but they always end so fast sigh. I'm so not anticipating the start of term 2. Every single week's gonna be damn busy. Well, I'll just have to suck it up and go through with it. 6 more weeks. 


J, xoxo!
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed